
Cowboy Boots for Women Knee High Cowgirl Boots, Embroidered
$39.99
In stock
A knee high yellow brown boot built on our snip toe last, finished with floral embroidery and dual pull loops.
This tall western boot rises to the knee in warm yellow brown leather. We built it around a narrow snip toe that tapers before squaring at the tip, paired with a solid block heel for steady footing. Delicate floral embroidery threads across the front and rear of the shaft.
The same cut in other colours
Cowboy Boots for Women Knee High Cowgirl Boots$54.99★★★★★ 4.7 (17)
Cowboy Boots for Women Knee High Cowgirl Boots, Embroidered$54.99
Cowboy Boots for Women Knee High Cowgirl Boots, Embroidered$44.99 to $49.99
Cowboy Boots for Women Knee High Cowgirl Boots$48.99 to $54.99
Cowboy Boots for Women Knee High Cowgirl Boots$43.99 to $48.99
On the bench
We shaped this pair on our women's snip toe last. The profile narrows down the vamp before cutting flat across the tip, giving the boot a traditional silhouette with ample room across the ball of the foot.
The shaft reaches right up toward the knee. Stitched floral patterns run up the yellow brown exterior, while sturdy pull loops on both sides help you pull the tall shaft on smoothly over bare legs or denim.
We lined the inside with a soft fabric to keep the tall shaft comfortable against the skin. It helps the boot glide on without snagging your socks, settling easily over the heel and ankle as you walk.
A broad block heel anchors the outsole. It sits flush on the ground to distribute weight evenly, making the tall profile comfortable for full days on your feet across hard floors, dirt, and pavement.
Getting the size right
This pair does not carry a chart of its own, but our women's charts agree with each other closely enough that the grid on the fit bench answers for it. Measure heel to longest toe and read the number there.
Cut near this one
Square Toe 1-Inch Flat Knee High Boots for Women Side Zipper, 2026$39.99 to $51.99
Women’s Cowboy Knee High Boots, Chunky Heel Wide Calf with Zipper$39.99 to $43.99
Cowboy Boots For Women Wide Width Knee High Western Cowgirl Boots$42.99 to $52.99★★★★★ 4.3 (1,130)
Knee High Cowboy Boots for Women-Wide Calf Embroidered Cowgirl$42.99 to $52.99★★★★★ 4.1 (58)
