
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with
$45.99
In stock
A pointed-toe mid calf boot in military green, shaped with western shaft embroidery and set on a stable chunky heel.
We dyed this pair in a muted military green and built it on our pointed toe profile. The shaft finishes mid-calf with classic stitching across the front and back. Underneath, a low chunky block heel gives you a solid base for regular wear. Our women's size run covers sizes 5 to 13.
The same cut in other colours
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$47.99★★★★★ 4.4 (56)
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$44.99 to $49.99
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$49.99
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$44.99 to $49.99
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$54.99
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$44.99 to $49.99
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$44.99 to $49.99
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$47.99 to $54.99
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$47.99
Women's Pointed Toe Mid Calf Cowboy Boots – Cowgirl Boots with$44.99 to $49.99
On the bench
We pulled the vamp into a sharp pointed toe that keeps the profile slim. The leather holds its line through the front while leaving room across the ball of the foot as the boot breaks in.
The shaft rises partway up the calf to leave the top open and easy to pull on. It gives you good coverage on the leg without crowding the wider upper curve of the calf.
We ran contrasting embroidery down the shaft panels to ground the military green tone. The thread lies flat against the surface and will not pull loose during normal wear.
A broad chunky heel sits square beneath the counter. It provides dependable contact with the ground and stays balanced whether you are walking on hard floors or packed dirt.
Getting the size right
This pair does not carry a chart of its own, but our women's charts agree with each other closely enough that the grid on the fit bench answers for it. Measure heel to longest toe and read the number there.
Cut near this one
Cowboy Boots For Women Square Toe Cowgirl Wide Mid Calf Western$45.99 to $56.99★★★★★ 4.5 (780)
Cowboy Boots For Women Square Toe Wide Western Mid Calf Cowgirl$45.99 to $59.99★★★★★ 4.5 (594)
Cowboy Boots For Women Mid Calf Western Boots Cowgirl Pull-On Tabs$45.99 to $54.99★★★★★ 4.5
Cowboy Boots For Women Square Toe Wide Suede Western Mid Calf$45.99★★★★★ 4.5
